Register Now for Full 321 eConference

topmenu

Presenters for 2016 321 eConference
Devon Adelman
Student & Aqurium Biologist
Self-Advocate
Sue Adelman
Parent
Zaccheus Ahonle
Disability Studies Program Manager
Texas Center for Disability Studies
Jenna Aidikoff
Executive Director
LiveUp Programs
Steven Allen
Executive Director
Spirit Club
Dr. Sujata Bardhan
Intellectual and Developmental Disabilities NIH
Zach Benton
Self-Advocate
Rubys Rainbow
Jared Ciner
Director
Spirit Club
Kristen Cummings-Prater
Director of Behavioral and Social Services
Leaps n Boundz
Leigh Ann Davis
Project Director
The Arc's National Center on Criminal Justice and Disability
Maria Dellapina
Optician , Founder and Designer
Specs4us
David Egan
Joseph P. Kennedy Jr. Public Policy Fellow
Mary Anne Ehlert
President and Founder
Protected Tomorrows Inc.
Beverly Frantz
Project Director Criminal Justice & Sexuality Initative
Institute on Disabilities at Temple Univesity
Lynnette Goodnight
Doctoral Candidate
Walden University
Diane Grover
Owner & Parent Advocate
Dreamers Merchants/Coffee
Natalie Hale
Reading Specialist, Author
Special Reads for Special Needs
Michael Harpold
Chief Scientific Officer
LuMind Research Down Syndrome
Jennie Hilleren
Certified Sex Therapist
SkyHill
Lori Hodgin
Educational Specialist
Strider Bikes
Stephanie Holland
Founder
The Road We've Shared
Jeff Huffman
The Arc of Indiana Erskine Green Training Institute/
Huffman Consulting
Colleen Jackson-Cook
Faculty
Virginia Commonwealth University
Jen Jacob
VP Down Syndrome
Diagnosis Network
Emily Jones
Educator & Advocate
The Knowledge Project
Jennifer Katz
Substitute teacher & advocate
Albemarle County Public Schools
Lauren Kryzak
Clinical Director
Above and Beyond Learning Group
Shane Kulman
Founder, Your Beautiful Child
Your Beautiful Chikd LLC
Tacara Lovings, RBT, CAPE
Leaps n Boundz
Susie Marcks
Marketing & Communications
Strider Sports International, Inc.
Jim Markle, D.D.
President
Miracle Leauge of Ellis County
Marianne Marts
Joey's Ups with Downs
Advocate Arena
Jawanda Mast
Manager of Grassroots Advocacy
National Down Syndrome Society
Susanna Miller-Raines
GAIPSEC Statewide Coordinator
Center for Leadership in Disability
Ingrid Muschta
Communications Director
DSA of Hamilton (Ontario, Canada)
Joseph Nacario
Executive Director
Integrated Resources Institute
Molly Nocon
CEO
Noah Homes
Dona Ochsner
Marketing
Strider Bikes
John Paizis
Founder/Director
Performing Arts Studio West
Melissa Parisi
Branch Chief, Intellectual and Developmental Disabilities NIH
Liz Plachta
Executive Director/Co-Founder
Ruby's Rainbow
Ryan Platt
Chartered Special Needs Consultant
A Special Needs Plan
Monica Purdy
MA, CCC-SLP
TalkTools
Pat Pulver, Ph.D.
Chair, Division of Educational Studies
Keuka College
Vanessa Quick
Director of Programs & Community Outreach
NDSS
Kelly Rafferty
Human Genetics PhD Student
Virginia Commonwealth University
Lisa Ruby
Executive Director
iCan Shine
Heather Sachs
Vice President of Advocacy & Public Policy NDSS
Patti Saylor
NDSS Board Member and Member of the Ethan Saylor Alliance Steering Committee
Stephanie Santoro
Asst Professor & Geneticist
Nationwide Children's Hospital
Stephanie Sherman
Professor Emory University
School of Medicine
Kati Skulski
SLP, AAC/AT Specialist
DS Connection of the Bay Area
Jennifer Smolka, Ph.D.
Founder & CEO
321 eLearning
Megan Stevenson
Director
Taryn Stinson
Self-Advocate
Ruby's Rainbow
Deanna Tharpe
Executive Director
Down Syndrome Affiliates in Action
Michael Thomas
Director
My Possibilities
Deborah Tomai
Red River Valley Down Syndrome Association
Tabitha Wright
Doctoral Candidate
Walden University